Questions? Call Toll Free: 1.855.938.3887
Monday-Saturday 9am-5pm Eastern,
send e-mail to customersupport@etennurologicalsupplies.com

E Tenn Urological Supplies 7605 Blueberry Rd Powell, TN 37849 Toll Free: 1-855-938-3887
Official PayPal Seal
Merchant Services


Chamber Approved Personal Care Products



  Home > Orthopedic Softgoods > Wrist and Thumb Splints >

DeRoyal® Lace Up Canvas Wrist Splint
DeRoyal Lace Up Canvas Wrist Splint


 
Alternative Views:


Lace Up Canvas Wrist Splint by DeRoyal®
Average Retail Price$32.98
Our Price$28.50


Availability:: Usually Ships in 24 Hours
Product Code: 5017-03


Size & Quantity*:


Qty:
Description Technical Specs Extended Information
 
DeRoyal® Lace Up Canvas Wrist Splint - The DeRoyal Lace Up Canvas Wrist Splint is constructed of durable canvas material and designed with removable/malleable palmar spoon stay. Laces are sewn onto hook and loop closure system to allow for compression adjustment and easy application. Does not extend past distal palmar crease allowing full finger range of motion.

Features
  • Constructed of durable canvas material
  • Removable/malleable palmar spoon stay
  • Laces are sewn onto hook and loop closure system to allow for compression adjustment and easy application
  • Does not extend past distal palmar crease allowing full finger range of motion
  • Latex-Free
Indications
  • Mild sprains and strains of the wrist
  • Tendonitis
  • Carpal tunnel syndrome
  • Overuse injuries
  • Tenosynovitis
Each Price: $28.50

Size6” Right6” Left8” Right8” Left
XX-Small5017-005017-50----
X-Small5017-015017-055022-015022-05
Small5017-025017-065022-025022-06
Medium5017-035017-075022-035022-07
Large5017-045017-085022-045022-08
X-Large5017-095017-105022-095022-10
Lace Up Canvas Wrist Splint by DeRoyal®

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Orthopedic Softgoods > Wrist and Thumb Splints
Orthopedic Softgoods